COMMITTEE CHAIRS 

Competition/Education/Exhibits/FaceBook/

Field Trips/GuestSpeakers/History/Librarian/

Membership/Mentor/Newsletter/PSA/

Publicity/Recognition/ Social/Web Master

 

TO SEE ALL COMMITTEES & CHAIR PERSONS, PLEASE SCROLL DOWN

 

YEAR      NEWSLETTER  -  COMPETITION  -   EXHIBITS

 

1987-88

1988-89

                 Mittie Parker           Frank Pineri                Dick Harris

1989-90

                 Louis Gutzwiller       Leah Soloff/T.Martin  IM Blaustein

1990-91

                 Louis Gutzwiller       Terri Martin                IM Blaustein

1991-92

                 Louis Gutzwiller       Terri Martin                IM Blaustein

1992-93

                 Louis Gutzwiller       Terri Martin                IM Blaustein

1993-94

                 Louis Gutzwiller       T.Martin/D.Cavedo    Marcy Tonkinson

1994-95

                Jann Nance               T.Martin/M. Shipp      Jim Woodson

1995-96

                Jann Nance              Marilyn Shipp             

1996-99

                Nancy Prichert         J.Nance/Bob Neal        Dave Harper

1999-00

               Nancy Prichert          Bob & Karen Lanzer

2000-01

               Nancy Prichert          Bob & Karen Lanzer

2001-02

               Jerry Guba                 Bob & Karen Lanzer

2002-03

               Tim Robinson            Jim Woodson

2003-04

               Tim Robinson            Jim Woodson              Bob Neal

2004-05

               Duane Angstadt        Ron Jones

2005-06

               Jerry Guba                 Ron Jones

2006-07

               Kelly Rodill                 Ron Jones                   Richard Haas

2007-08

               Judy Karpinski           Ron Jones                    Richard Haas

2008-09

               Rich Haas                  Duane Angstadt           Bob Neal

2009-10

               Jill Bernstein              Ron Jones/Head Chair* Bob Neal

               *Don Harnett - Print / *Jennifer Indicott - Digital / Ron Jones - PSA

2010-11

               Jill Bernstein                Bob Thurston               Jo Ann Tomaselli

2011-12

               Jill Bernstein                Bob Thurston               Jo Ann Tomaselli

2012-13

               Christine Bradbury       Bob Thurston              Jo Ann Tomaselli

2013-14

               Christine Bradbury       Bob Thurston              Robin Grotke

2014-15

               Jill Bernstein                Bob Thurston              Robin Grotke

2015-16

              Jill Bernstein                 Bob Thurston              Robin Grotke

2016-17

              Jill Bernstein                 Bob Thurston              Bower Corwin

2017-18

             Newsletter Ends            Bob Thurston              Bower Corwin

2018-2019

                                                   Bob Thurston             Bower Corwin

2019-2020

                                                  Bob Thurston              Curtis Krueger

 


 

YEAR      GUEST SPEAKERS   -    SOCIAL             -           EDUCATION


1987-88

                Wayne Upchurch

1988-89

               Wayne Upchurch           Adelaide Kopotic

1989-90

               Wayne Upchurch           Adelaide Kopotic

1990-91

               Jim Gutzwiller

1991-92

               Jamie Moncrieff

1992-93

               Jamie Moncrieff

1993-94

                ***

1994-95

                Bob Neal

1995-96

                Jim Woodson

1996-97

                 *** 

1997-2009 

                 Board Members

2009-10

                 Board Members*              Gail Hocking                     Rich Haas

2010-11

                 Connie Knox                    Gail Hocking                      Rich Haas

2011-12

                Jim Maresca                     Barbara Snyder                  Rich Haas

2012-13

                Jim Maresca                     Barbara Snyder                  Rich Haas

2013-14

               Jim Maresca                      Barbara Snyder                  Rich Haas

2014-15

               Deborah Albert                 Barbara Snyder                  Rich Haas

2015-16

               Deborah Albert                 Barbara Snyder                   Rich Haas

2016-17

               Deborah Albert                 Barbara Snyder                  Rich Haas

2017-18

               Jay Schulman                    Barbara Snyder                  Rich Haas

2018-19

              Jay Schulman                     Barbara Snyder                  Rich Haas

2019-20

              Jay Schulman                     Barbara Snyder                  Rich Haas

*** Not Recorded

 

 

YEAR     MEMBERSHIP   -   PUBLICITY    -       FIELD TRIPS

 

1987-88

1988-89

                Jann Nance                 IM Blaustein              Jim Gutzwiller

1989-90

                Jann Nance                 IM Blaustein               Wayne Upchurch

1990-91

               Jann Nance                  IM Blaustein

1991-92

               Jann Nance                  IM Blaustein               Jim Gutzwiller

1992-93

               Jim Whitelaw               IM Blaustein               Jim Gutzwiller

1993-94

               Rose Seaton                IM Blaustein               Craig Braak

1994-95

               Rose Seaton                IM Blaustein

1995-96

               Rose Seaton               Jim Gutzwiller              Jim Woodson

1996-97

               Marge Harper             Sonny Johnson             ***

1997-98

               Marge Harper             ***                                 ***

1998-99

               Millie Maready           ***                                 ***

1999-00

               Millie Maready           ***                                 ***

2000-01

               Millie Maready           ***                                 ***

2001-02

               Millie Maready           ***                                 ***

2002-03

               Millie Maready            Jerry Guba                   ***

2003-06

               Millie Maready             ***                               ***

2006-07

               Millie Maready            Jerry Guba                    Skip Pudney

2007-08

               Millie Maready           J.Guba & D.Simpson     Skip Pudney

2008-09

               ***                               ***                                 Skip Pudney

2009-10

                Dorothy Crumpton   Skip Pudney                   Vickie Kohler

2010-11

                Dorothy Crumpton   Sandra Chambers           Vickie Kohler

2011-12

               Dorothy Crumpton    Sandra Chambers           Mark Jones

2012-13

               Lad Bright                   ***                                  ***

2013-14

               Connie Mitchell         Linda Warden                 Phil Perry

2014-15

               Connie Mitchell         Patty Conner                  Phil Perry

2015-16

               Connie Mitchell          Patty Conner                 Phil Perry

2016-17

               Connie Mitchell          Sabrina Baxter*             Phil Perry

2017-18

               SarahGray Lamm        SB*/Judy Karpinski        Phil Perry

2018-19

               SarahGray Lamm         Judy Karpinski              Paige Brown

2019-20

               SarahGray Lamm          Judy Karpinski             Paige Brown

*** Not Recorded

 


YEAR      WEB MASTER    -           MENTORING            -     SPECIAL RECOGNITION

 

2001-02

               Jerry Guba

2002-03

               Jerry Guba

2003-04

               Judy Karpinski

2004-05

               Judy Karpinski

2005-06

               John Wilson

2006-07

               John Wilson

2007-08

               John Wilson

2008-09

               John Wilson

2009-10

                Steve Bouton

2010-11

                Steve Bouton

2011-12

                Steve Bouton                                                               Jo Ann Tomaselli

2012-13

                Steve Bouton                                                               Jo Ann Tomaselli

2013-14

                Steve Bouton                       Les Conner                      Jo Ann Tomaselli

2014-15

                John Respess                       Les Conner                       Jo Ann Tomaselli

2015-16 

                John Respess                       Les Conner                       Jo Ann Tomaselli

2016-17

               John Respess                        Les Conner                        Jo Ann Tomaselli

2017-18

               John Respess                         Vicki Kohler                      Jo Ann Tomaselli

2018-19

               John Respess                         Vicki Kohler                     Jo Ann Tomaselli

2019-20

               John Respess                         Peter Oehl                       Jo Ann Tomaselli



YEAR                   LIBRARIAN   -    HISTORY  -             PSA*  -                FACEBOOK

                            *PHOTOGRAPHIC SOCIETY OF AMERICA 

 

1987-91

 

1991-92

                 Chuck Carmack

1992-93

                 Gloria Whitelaw

1993-94

                 Kathy Ritter

1994-95

                 Kathy Ritter

1995-98

                ***

1998-99

                    Library Closed / Books donated to UNCW

2010 -11

                                                                                                            Ron Jones

2011-12                                                               

                                                                                                            Ron Jones

2012-13

                                                                                                           Don Margulis

2013-14

                                                                                    Don Margulis

2014-15

                                                                                    Bob Griffin

2015-16

                                                                                    Bob Griffin

2016-17

                                                Jo Ann Tomaselli         Bob Griffin                Hongin Bian

2017-18

                                                Jo Ann Tomaselli         Bob Griffin                Hongjin Bian

2018-19

                                                Jo Ann Tomaselli         Peter Thibodeau        Hongjin Bian

2019-20

                                                Jo Ann Tomaselli          Peter Thibodeau       Patti Caldwell

*** Not Recorded

 



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.